VISA INFORMATION

Generally, a foreign citizen who wishes to enter the Kingdom of Thailand is required to obtain a visa from a Royal Thai Embassy or a Royal Thai Consulate-General. However, nationals of certain countries do not require a visa.

Those nationalities which are exempted from visa requirements when entering Thailand for tourism purposes will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period of not exceeding 30 days.

Nationals of certain countries may apply for visa upon arrival in Thailand for a period of stay not exceeding 15 days.  For more information, please see Summary of Countries and Territories entitled for Visa Exemption and Visa on Arrival to Thailand .

Or visit http://www.mfa.go.th/main/en/services/4908

For the invitation letter, please fill in the form and send email to visa@robocup-ap17.org

Invitation Letter Request Form

VISA INFORMATION

SPONSORS & PARTNERS

ORGANIZED BY

CO-ORGANIZED BY

SUPPORTED BY

CONTACT US

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE FEEL FREE TO DROP US A MESSAGE