Announcement of qualified teams for RCAP 2017

RoboCupSoccer - Humanoid League: Kid Size

No. Team name University Country
1 Photon TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
2 R•evolution Tomsk Polytechnic University Russia
3 Hanuman-KMUTT KMUTT Thailand
4 Aerospace Bruisers SUAI-SPIIRAS Russia
5 MRL-HSL Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran
6 I-KID Beijing Information Science & Technology University China

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupSoccer - Humanoid League: Kid Size Schedule

  December 15th December 16th December 17th
Time Field A Field B Field A Field B Field A Field B
10:00            
10:30            
11:00   A1-A2   A1-A3   3rd-4th Kid
11:30 T1-T2   T1-T2   Final Teen  
12:00   A3-A4   A2-A4   Final Kid
12:30            
13:00   A1-A5   A3-A5    
13:30 T1-T2   T1-T2      
14:00   A2-A3   A1-A4    
14:30 TC T1          
15:00 TC T2 A4-A5   A2-A5   Ceremony Award
15:30 TC A3         Ceremony Award
16:00 TC A1         Ceremony Award
16:30 TC A4         Ceremony Award
17:00 TC A2     Semi Final-Kid 1   Ceremony Award
17:30 TC A5     Semi Final-Kid 2   Ceremony Award
18:00           Ceremony Award

Download Schedule

RoboCupSoccer - Humanoid League: Teen Size

No. Team name University Country
1 Unbounded Designers Islamic Azad Universitty Naja Abad Branch & Unbounded Designers R&D Group Iran
2 BehRobot Islamic Azad University Of Isfahan Iran

Update 13 November 2017

RoboCupSoccer - Humanoid League: Adult Size

No. Team name University Country
1 IRC Islamic Azad University of Ilkhchi Iran

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupSoccer - Middle Size League

No. Team name University Country
1 Hibikino-Musashi Kyushu Institute of Technology Japan
2 MRL Azad University Of Qazvin Iran Iran
3 Water Beijing Information Science & Technology University China
4 Tech United Eindhoven Eindhoven University of Technology Netherlands
5 MRL-MSL Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran

Update 17 November 2017

Middle Size League Schedule (+results)

  14-Dec 15-Dec 16-Dec 17-Dec
Time Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
  Arena 1 Arena 1 Arena 1 Arena 1
8:00 AM Setup
10:00 AM   MRL Game #2 H.M. MRL Game #4 H.M.  
11:00 AM Friendly Game     MRL Game #6 H.M.2
11:30 AM   Penalty show(M-H) Penalty show(M-H) MRL Game #6 H.M.2
12:00 PM Lunch time (for human) Lunch time (for human) Lunch time (for human)  
13:00 PM Technical challenge test (M) Technical challenge (H2) Technical challenge (T2)  
13:30 PM Technical challenge test (H) Technical challenge (M2) Technical challenge (T1)  
14:00 PM Lunch time (for robot) Lunch time (for robot) Lunch time (for robot) Robot Vs Human
15:00 PM MRL1 Game #1 H.M.1 MRL Game #3 H.M. MRL Game #5 H.M.  
16:30 PM Technical challenge (M1) Penalty show(H-A) Penalty show(M-A)  
17:00 PM Technical challenge (H1) Penalty show(M-A) Penalty show(H-A)  

M: MRL   A: Audience   T1: The Team that earned Max. point from two last challenges.
H: Hibikino Musashi   G#: Game#   T2: The Team that earned Min. point from two last challenges.

Download Schedule

RoboCupSoccer - Small Size League

No. Team name University Country
1 Parsian Amirkabir university of technology Iran
2 Immortals University Of Tehran Iran
3 ZJUNLICT Zhejiang University China
4 SKUBA OMT Kasetsart University Thailand
5 MRL Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran

Update 28 November 2017

2017 RCAP - Small Size League Schedule

Teams
S1 ZJUNLICT
S2 MRL
S3 SKUBA
15 December 2017
13 :00 - 19 : 30 Group Stage
13 :00 - 13 :30 S2-S3
16 :00 - 16 :30 S1-S3
19 :00 - 19 :30 S1-S2
16 December 2017
13 :00 - 19 : 30 Group Stage
13 :00 - 13 :30 S2-S3
16 :00 - 16 :30 S1-S3
19 :00 - 19 :30 S1-S2
17 December 2017
12 :00 - 14 :30 Final Game
(detail time can be selected by organization)
Award Ceremony

Download Schedule

2017 RCAP - Small Size League Challenge Schedule

13 December 2017
12 : 00 - 23 : 00 Set Up
14 December 2017
09 : 00 - 09 : 10 Grouping
09 : 30 - 14 : 00 Practice
14 : 30 - 17 : 15 Group Stage
14 : 30 - 15 : 15 A1-A2
15 : 30 - 16 : 15 A2-A3
16 : 30 - 17 : 15 A1-A3
15 December 2017
09 : 30 - 14 : 45 Group Stage
09 : 30 - 10 : 15 A1-A2
11 : 30 - 12 : 15 A2-A3
14 : 00 - 14 : 45 A1-A3
  A1st, A2nd, A3rd
15 : 00 - 18 : 00 Practice & Friendly Match
16 December 2017
10 : 00 - 14 : 45 Knockout Stage
10 : 00 - 10 : 45 A2nd-A3rd :V
14 : 00 - 14 : 45 A1st-V
17 December 2017
Award Ceremony

Download Schedule

RoboCupSoccer - Standard Platform League

No. Team name University Country
1 Nao-Team HTWK HTWK Leipzig Germany
2 UNSW Sydney The University of New South Wales Australia
3 SUCCESS Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin (RMUTR) Thailand
4 MRL-SPL Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran

Update 28 November 2017

RoboCupSoccer - Soccer 2D Simulation

No. Team name University Country
1 Ziziphus Ziziphus Group Iran
2 Apollo2D Nanjing University of Posts and Communications China

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupSoccer - Soccer 3D Simulation

No. Team name University Country
1 UT Austin Villa University of Texas at Austin USA
2 Apollo3D Nanjing University of Posts and Communications China
3 KgpKubs IIT Kharagpur India
4 Nexus3D Ferdwosi University of Mashhad Iran
5 FC Portugal Universities of Aveiro, Porto and Minho Portugal
6 AIUT3D Isfahan University of Technology Iran
7 RoboCanes University of Miami USA
8 FUT-K Fukui University of Technology Japan
9 BahiaRT State of Bahia University (UNEB) Brazil

Update 23 November 2017

RoboCupRescue - Rescue Robot League

No. Team name University Country
1 CRMA Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy Thailand
2 Nexis-R Nagaoka University of Technology Japan
3 MRL MRL Iran
4 BART LAB Rescue Robotics Mahidol University Thailand
5 AriAnA Islamic Azad University, Central Tehran Branch (iauctb.ac.ir) Iran
6 iRAP Robot King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok Thailand
7 Sroewground Robot Buriram Technical College Thailand
8 Headcone Technic kanchanaburi Thailand

Update 02 December 2017

RoboCupRescue - Rescue Simulation Agent League

No. Team name University Country
1 M.I.C Independent scholar Iran
2 LarvicSaurus Universidad Católica San Pablo Peru
3 SEU-UniRobot Southeast University China
4 NAITO-Rescue Aichi Institute of Technology Japan
5 SOS Amirkabir university of technology Iran
6 Apollo-Rescue Nanjing University of Posts and Communications China

Update 13 November 2017

RoboCupRescue - Rescue Simulation Virtual Robot League

No. Team name University Country
1 NoviceBots UIET, Panjab University India
2 AZ-3D Independent Iran
3 MRL Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCup@Home Open Platform

No. Team name University Country
1 MRL@home Qazvin Branch, Islamic Azad University Iran
2 Skuba JR Kasetsart University Thailand
3 Machinilog Bahria University Islamabad Pakistan
4 KameRider OPL Nankai University China
5 DONGYANG Prince of Songkla University Thailand

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCup@Home Open Platform Schedule

15 December 2017
Time Team Practice Name (PLZ Write Down Your Team Name)    
7:00-7:20     Team Practice time
7:20-7:40   1
7:40-8:00   2
8:00-8:20   3
8:20-8:40   4
8:40-9:00   5
9:00-9:20 Kamerider OPL 6
9:20-9:40   7
9:40-10:00      
10:00-10:10 Speech and Person Recognition 1  
10:10-10:20 2  
10:20-10:30 3  
10:30-10:40 4  
10:40-10:50 5  
10:50-11:00 6  
11:00-11:10 7  
11:10-11:20 8  
11:20-11:30 9  
11:30-11:40 10  
11:40-11:50 11  
11:50-12:00 12  
12:00-12:10 13  
12:10-12:20 14  
12:20-12:40      
12:40-13:00      
13:00-13:20   1 Team Practice time
13:20-13:40   2
13:40-14:00   3
14:00-14:20   4
14:20-14:40   5
14:40-15:00   6
15:00-15:20   7
15:20-15:40 POSTER Session    
15:40-16:00      
16:00-16:10 Help-me-carry 1  
16:10-16:20 2  
16:20-16:30 3  
16:30-16:40 4  
16:40-16:50 5  
16:50-17:00 6  
17:00-17:10 7  
17:10-17:20 8  
17:20-17:30 9  
17:30-17:40 10  
17:40-17:50 11  
17:50-18:00 12  
18:00-18:10 13  
18:10-18:20 14  
18:20-18:40      
18:40-19:00      
19:00-19:20 Team Leader Meeting    
19:20-19:40
19:40-20:00      
20:00-20:20      
20:20-20:40   1 Team Practice time
20:40-21:00 Kamerider OPL 2
21:00-21:20   3
21:20-21:40   4
21:40-22:00   5
22:00-22:20   6
22:20-22:40   7
22:40-23:00 Leave Hall    

Download Schedule

 
16 December 2017
Time Team Practice Name (PLZ Write Down Your Team Name)    
7:00-7:20     Team Practice time
7:20-7:40   1
7:40-8:00   2
8:00-8:20   3
8:20-8:40   4
8:40-9:00   5
9:00-9:20   6
9:20-9:40   7
9:40-10:00      
10:00-10:20 Open Challenge 1 20 mins Slot
10:20-10:40 2
10:40-11:00 3
11:00-11:20 4
11:20-11:40 5
11:40-12:00 6
12:00-12:20 7
12:20-12:40      
12:40-13:00      
13:00-13:20   1 Team Practice time
13:20-13:40   2
13:40-14:00   3
14:00-14:20   4
14:20-14:40   5
14:40-15:00   6
15:00-15:20   7
15:20-15:40 Volunteer Meeting    
15:40-16:00
16:00-16:10 Restaurant 1 10 mins Slots
16:10-16:20 2
16:20-16:30 3
16:30-16:40 4
16:40-16:50 5
16:50-17:00 6
17:00-17:10 7
17:10-17:20 8
17:20-17:30 9
17:30-17:40 10
17:40-17:50 11
17:50-18:00 12
18:00-18:10 13
18:10-18:20 14
18:20-18:40      
18:40-19:00      
19:00-19:20 Team Leader Meeting    
19:20-19:40
19:40-20:00      
20:00-20:20      
20:20-20:40   1 Team Practice time
20:40-21:00   2
21:00-21:20   3
21:20-21:40   4
21:40-22:00   5
22:00-22:20   6
22:20-22:40   7
22:40-23:00 Leave Hall    

Download Schedule

RoboCup@Home Social Standard Platform

No. Team name University Country
1 Center for Robolution Center for Robolution India
2 KameRider SSPL Nankai University China

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCup@Work

No. Team name University Country
1 LUHbots Leibniz Universität Hannover Germany
2 Ace IAUK Islamic Azad University Kerman Branch Iran
3 MRL Qazvin Islamic Azad University Iran
4 RRC Islamic Azad University Central Tehran Branch Iran
5 RoboErectus@Work Singapore Polytechnic Singapore

Update 13 November 2017

RoboCup@Home EDU

No. Team name University Country
1 MUST Mazandaran University of Science and Technology Iran
2 KameRider Nankai University, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia Malaysia

Update 17 November 2017

CONTACT US

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE FEEL FREE TO DROP US A MESSAGE