Announcement of qualified teams for RCAP 2017
Junior Leagues

RoboCupJunior - CoSpace Primary

No. Team name University Country
1 Blazer South Korea South Korea
2 Luminous United Busan Robot Club South Korea
3 K.O.R. United anyang Robot Club South Korea
4 F4 Farzanegan 4 Secondary School Iran
5 EslamB Eslam High School Iran
6 Winners Winners Club Taiwan
7 RaymandRobot Raymand Robotic Education Center Iran
8 Ferdosi Ferdosi Iran
9 EJGO Shenzhen Experimental School & Foreign Language School China
10 TWGH TSK 1 T.W.G.Hs Tang Shiu Kin Primary School Hong Kong
11 TWGH TSK 2 TWGHs Tang Shiu Kin Primary School Hong Kong

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - CoSpace Secondary

No. Team name University Country
1 LARES United Anyang Robot Club South Korea
2 Formosa winners8723@gmail.com Taiwan
3 Helli_programmer Helli High school Iran
4 KCUP-2 TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
5 KCUP-1 TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
6 Black Sabbath TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
7 Sina Aboualisina educational complex Iran
8 DSP Danesh HighSchool Iran
9 Oulum Robotic Oulum Robotic Ahvaz Iran
10 Lapis Lazuli 119 is my RCJ Japan Number. Hanshin Block. Japan
11 Beyond Dalian Free Trade Zone No.1 High School, Dalian,Liaoning,China China

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - OnStage Primary

No. Team name University Country
1 WALL-E middle School of General education №619 Russia
2 ERR001 Makuhari Junior High School Japan
3 Eburg-Style MAU DO DDT OR Ekaterinburg Russia
4 Ghost hunters Russian Federation Russia
5 REPKA Presidential lyceum of physics and mathematics #239 Russia
6 My Hope Igenius Robot Education Center Thailand
7 NB-OnStage 087-1947542 / fank_com@hotmail.com Thailand
8 Siam ACP Assumption College Primary Thailand

Update 17 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - OnStage Secondary

No. Team name University Country
1 TAS Robotics Taipei American School Taiwan
2 UGO(Unidentified Grounding Object) Future Zebra Robot and Programming Academy Taiwan
3 Seldon ITMO University Russia
4 C-137 Central Coast Grammar School Australia
5 NB-ROBOT NONGBUA SCHOOL Thailand

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Rescue Line

No. Team name University Country
1 RoboStick United KURI Robot Club South Korea
2 GodJinJu United Jinju Robot Club South Korea
3 Miaoli National Miaoli Senior High School Taiwan
4 Green MiaoLi County Mingran Junior High School Taiwan
5 Tracker Egypt Egypt
6 RRL Robotech Computer INC. Iran
7 Firefly TUSUR University, Tomsk Russia
8 Rolo Australian Jnr RoboCup (NSW) Australia
9 Hannemmalic Robocup Jnr Australia Australia
10 GHOST Lyceum 239 Russia
11 The Barbarians Hsinchu County American School Taiwan
12 Kavosh_line Danesh High School Iran
13 RoboRush SD Muhammadiyah 4 Surabaya Indonesia
14 MAINROBO AWG Robotic Course Indonesia
15 RoboBeemax Awg Robotic Course Indonesia
16 Eslam Eslam High School Iran
17 PandawaLima AWG Robotic Courses Indonesia
18 POOYESH-A EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
19 Syntax Emam sadegh high school Iran
20 The Pythons Egypt Egypt
21 Gundum10 Phrathongkham Wittaya School Thailand
22 Phutai-Robot   Thailand
23 RBC MT2 Robot’s Child Muangthongthani Thailand
24 RBC MT1 Robot’s Child Muangthongthani Thailand
25 RoboX Private team India
26 Thunder Shenzhen Foreign Language school& Longgang Foreign Language School&BCIS Xietong International School China
27 CRL Shenzhen Hongling Middle school& Shenzhen Huafu Primary School & Shenzhen Experimental School & Shenzhen Senior High School China
28 The Cheetah Team Shenzhen Lianhua Middle School& Shenzhen Experimental School& Nanshan Foreign Language School China

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Rescue Maze

No. Team name University Country
1 LINQ Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology Japan
2 Kavosh_Maze Danesh High School Iran
3 POOYESH-B EMAM SADEGH HIGHSCHOOL Iran
4 IGENIUS Igenius Robot Education Center Thailand
5 New Gen 4.0 Igenius Robot Education Center Thailand
6 YB-SPARK Yothinburana School Thailand

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Soccer Lightweight Primary

No. Team name University Country
1 Apex none Taiwan
2 GRAPES RoBoRoBonokai Japan
3 Intelligents_F4 farzanegan4 middle school Iran
5 Eslam Boys Eslam middle school Iran
6 Eslam girls salam eslam high school Iran
7 Fuzzy Logic Nanyang Primary School Singapore
8 Muhidabot SD Muhammadiyah 1 Sidoarjo Indonesia
9 RoboStart DDT Zyryan district Russia
10 InLight+ Tomsk Olympiad Robotics Center Russia

Update 13 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Soccer Lightweight Secondary

No. Team name University Country
1 RoboOne United KURI Robot Club South Korea
2 INTELLIGENTS-LW Farzanegan 4 High school ,Tehran ,Iran SIran
3 HELLI5 helli 5 high school Iran
4 Poker Face none Taiwan
5 Strela Krasnoyarsk regional Palace of pioneers Russia
6 IDB Truth Academy Japan
7 Heavy Weather Truth Academy Japan
8 Turbo-Technorobiran Technorobiran Robotics College Iran
9 Future Engineers School #149 Krasnoyarsk city Russia
10 f3-jst farzanegan 3 high school Iran
11 Neon St. Petersburg PCYC of Vyborg district Russia
12 LJ STAND Brisbane Boys' College Australia
13 Persepolis Farzanegan1 HighSchool Iran
14 ReBorn Free Iran
15 Ri-one Nano Ritsumeikan Moriyama High School, Keishina Block, Hikone Node Japan
16 Tiki Taka SMP Muhammadiyah 5 Surabaya Indonesia
17 Atlas Allameh Helli Iran
18 S-ROBOT Sekolah Robot Indonesia Indonesia

Update 6 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - Soccer Open

No. Team name University Country
1 INPUT National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College Japan
2 Revolution_Include National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College Japan
3 Rebellion   Taiwan
4 Intelligents_F4 Farzanegan4 High school Iran
5 Hardwire Gen Farzanegan4 High school Russia
6 ESALM salam eslam high school Iran
7 FG&B Brisbane Boys' College Australia
8 Caspian Farzanegan1 HighSchool Iran
9 PersianGulf Farzanegan1 HighSchool Iran
10 Sina_OW Aboualisina Educational Complex Iran
11 Barcode-TRI Technorobiran Robotic College Iran
12 Prime Ape Fort Street High School Australia

Update 15 November 2017

RoboCupJunior - @Home EDU

No. Team name University Country
1 Nalanda Genesis Global School, Noida India

Update 17 November 2017

SPONSORS & PARTNERS

ORGANIZED BY

CO-ORGANIZED BY

SUPPORTED BY

CONTACT US

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE FEEL FREE TO DROP US A MESSAGE