Junior League Results

RoboCupJunior Rescue CoSpace League

Official league designation (by RCJ) Prize Team Name Country
RCJ Rescue CoSpace Primary Individual Team Champion RaymandRobot Iran
Individual Team 2nd Place EJGO China
Individual Team 3rd Place Winnners Taiwan
Best Presentation Eslam Iran
SuperTeam Champion FS China
K.O.R. South Korea
TWGH TSK 1 Hong Kong
SuperTeam 2nd Place 2748 China
Luminous South Korea
F4 Iran
RCJ Rescue CoSpace Secondary Individual Team Champion Formosa Taiwan
Individual Team 2nd Place LARES South Korea
Individual Team 3rd Place Helli_programmer Iran
Best Technical Presentation Beyond China
SuperTeam Champion Formosa Taiwan
Helli_programmer Iran
SuperTeam 2nd Place KCUP-2 Russia
Sina Iran

Update 11 January 2018

RCAP Challenges

Official league designation (by RCJ) Prize Team Name Country
RCAP CoSpace Rescue Challenge Primary Individual Team Champion FS China
Individual Team 2nd Place 2744 China
RCAP CoSpace Grand Prix Challenge Primary Individual Team Champion WGP China
Individual Team 2nd Place CGP China
Individual Team 3rd Place Blazer 1 South Korea
SuperTeam Champion LWX China
JDFX001 China
SuperTeam 2nd Place Blazer 1 South Korea
WGP China
SuperTeam 3rd Place JDFX003 China
CGP China
RCAP CoSpace Logistics Challenge Junior Individual Team Champion Quanzhou Dadalele China
Individual Team 2nd Place TOP GUN China
SuperTeam Champion TOP GUN China
Zhuguang Inventor China

Update 11 January 2018

RoboCupJunior Soccer League

Official league designation (by RCJ) Prize Team Name Country
RCJ Soccer Lightweight Primary SuperTeam Champion Muhidabot Indonesia
Apex Taiwan
Best Presentation Apex Taiwan
Best Technology Innovation RoboStart Russia
Best Teamwork GRAPES Japan
InLight+ Russia
RCJ Soccer Lightweight Secondary SuperTeam Champion Atlas Iran
IDB Japan
Strela Russia
Best Presentation Strela Russia
Best Technology Innovation Ri-one Nano Japan
Best Teamwork TikiTaka Indonesia
Heavy Weather Japan
Ri-one Nano Japan
RCJ Soccer Open SuperTeam Champion Barcode-TRI Iran
INPUT Japan
Hardwire Gen Russia
Best Presentation FG&B Australia
Best Technology Innovation INPUT Japan
Best Teamwork FG&B Australia
Revolution_Include Japan

Update 11 January 2018

RoboCupJunior Onstage League

Official league designation (by RCJ) Prize Team Name Country
RCJ Onstage Primary Champion EBURG STYLE  Russia
2nd Place GHOST HUNTERS  Russia
3rd Place WALL E  Russia
Programming Award ERR001  Japan
Encouragement Award SIAM ACP   Thailand
RCJ Onstage Secondary Champion C-137  Australia
2nd Place Seldon  Russia
3rd Place UGO  Taiwan
Encouragement Award NB Robot Thailand
RCJ  OnStage Collegiality Award UGO  Taiwan
Mentor Collegiality Award SIAM ACP  Thailand

Update 11 January 2018

RoboCupJunior Rescue League

Official league designation (by RCJ) Prize Team Name Country
RCJ Rescue LINE Individual Team Champion RBC MT2 Thailand
Individual Team 2nd Place GodJinJu South Korea
Individual Team 3rd Place RBC MT1  Thailand
SuperTeam Champion GodJinJu & RoboRush South Korea & Indonesia
Best Headware Solution ER200096 Australia
Best Software Solution MainRobo Indonesia
Best Victim Rescue Solution GodJinJu South Korea
Technical Challenge RoboRush Indonesia
RCJ Rescue MAZE Individual Team Champion LINQ Japan
Individual Team 2nd Place IGENIOUS Thailand
SuperTeam Champion LINQ & Igeniuos Japan & Thailand
Best Headware Solution LINQ Japan
Best Software Solution YB Spark Thailand
Best Victim Rescue Solution NewGen 4.0 Thailand

Update 11 January 2018

CONTACT US

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE FEEL FREE TO DROP US A MESSAGE